Estimated value
£129,744
Median £1,272/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,250Median £130,000£150,000
Estimated value: £129,744Last sold (Feb 2008): £90,950
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF45 3LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 KINGCRAFT STREET CF45 3LT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £142,000 | 117 | £1,214 | D | 91% |
3 GWERNIFOR STREET CF45 3NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | D | 90% |
28 KINGCRAFT STREET CF45 3LT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £132,500 | 94 | £1,410 | D | 89% |
67 WOODFIELD TERRACE CF45 3YA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,250 | 87 | £911 | D | 88% |
11 CLARENCE STREET CF45 3BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | D | 88% |
38 KINGCRAFT STREET CF45 3LT · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £129,950 | 87 | £1,494 | D | 87% |
111 WOODFIELD TERRACE CF45 3UT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £108,000 | 101 | £1,069 | D | 87% |
100 WOODFIELD TERRACE CF45 3UT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 96 | £1,250 | D | 87% |