Estimated value
£150,483
Median £1,461/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £130,000£165,000
Estimated value: £150,483Last sold (Aug 2016): £110,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CF45 3LF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GWERNIFOR STREET CF45 3NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | D | 87% |
11 CLARENCE STREET CF45 3BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | D | 85% |
6 EVA STREET CF45 3LF · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £165,000 | 100 | £1,650 | E | 84% |
111 WOODFIELD TERRACE CF45 3UT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £108,000 | 101 | £1,069 | D | 84% |
100 WOODFIELD TERRACE CF45 3UT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 96 | £1,250 | D | 84% |
7A QUARRY COTTAGES CF45 3RN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £117,000 | 92 | £1,272 | D | 82% |
14 OAKLAND STREET CF45 3AL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | D | 82% |
10 THE TRIANGLE CF45 4BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 100 | £1,600 | D | 82% |