HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

22, LLYS CYNON, CF44 9PR

Other·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,340

Median £2,172/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £252,000£560,000
Estimated value: £206,340Last sold (Oct 2017): £115,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF44 9PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WYRFA UCHAF CWM ISAAC
CF44 9AX · Other
Mar 2026£560,000115£4,870D85%
STATION HOUSE
CF44 0SU · Other
Jan 2026£355,000108£3,287C81%
6 WOODLAND PARK
CF44 9TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50088£2,869C75%
60 HEOL KEIR HARDIE
CF44 9AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00087£1,437D75%
3 CWRT BRYN ISAF
CF44 9EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00095£1,526D75%
SWN Y GWYNT PENDERYN ROAD
CF44 9RU · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000102£3,971C75%
39 LLYS CYNON
CF44 9PR · Detached
Oct 2025£252,000116£2,172D75%
4 LLYS CYNON
CF44 9PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00070£2,143D75%
19 BELL STREET
CF44 8NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00085£1,471D74%
40 BRYNHYFRYD
CF44 6LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£95,00089£1,067D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address