HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

5, LAWRENCE AVENUE, CF44 9EW

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£157,035

Median £1,805/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £148,000£252,500
Estimated value: £157,035Last sold (May 2011): £43,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CF44 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 TRENANT
CF44 9LA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00080£1,438D91%
5 FAIR VIEW
CF44 9RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00079£2,025D89%
6 WOODLAND PARK
CF44 9TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,50088£2,869C87%
60 HEOL KEIR HARDIE
CF44 9AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00087£1,437D87%
3 CWRT BRYN ISAF
CF44 9EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00095£1,526D87%
10 CAE FELIN PARC
CF44 9QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00079£2,722C86%
25 TRE TELYNOG
CF44 0AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,50083£1,657D85%
41 CAE FELIN PARC
CF44 9QG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00085£2,353D85%
7 BRYN HIR
CF44 0ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00091£1,407D85%
9 BROOKBANK CLOSE
CF44 0JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00082£1,805D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address