HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

39, HILLSIDE, CF44 8RN

Detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£265,785

Median £3,055/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £268,000£345,000
Estimated value: £265,785Last sold (Jun 2021): £227,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF44 8RN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 THE RISE
CF44 8BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00081£3,086D90%
26 POTTERS FIELD
CF44 8HX · Detached
Jan 2026£290,00095£3,053D89%
25 KING STREET
CF44 8TR · Detached
Dec 2025£187,50076£2,467D88%
7 THE RISE
CF44 8BJ · Detached
Aug 2025£247,00092£2,685D85%
6 THE RISE
CF44 8BJ · Detached
Jun 2025£205,00079£2,595D83%
BEECHWOOD CWMYNYSMINTON ROAD
CF44 0UP · Detached
Dec 2025£345,00083£4,157D83%
SUNNYBANK MERTHYR ROAD
CF44 0YF · Detached
Dec 2025£268,00075£3,573D83%
2 BIRCH GROVE
CF44 8DD · Detached
Dec 2025£219,95072£3,055D82%
18 HEOL Y DERI
CF44 0BP · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00081£3,333C82%
31 THE RIDINGS
CF44 8AJ · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000105£3,048D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address