HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

4, PEN Y FRO, CF44 8PT

Detached·170·EPC C
Estimated value
£466,820

Median £2,746/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £350,000£450,000
Estimated value: £466,820Last sold (Apr 2024): £285,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF44 8PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
INISHCARRAGH WELL PLACE
CF44 0PB · Detached
Jan 2026£378,000171£2,211C84%
13 ASHBOURNE COURT
CF44 8HA · Detached
Dec 2025£260,000120£2,167C82%
4 ORCHARD DRIVE
CF44 8EJ · Detached
Nov 2025£337,000119£2,832C81%
6 OAKBROOK DRIVE
CF44 9QS · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000154£2,857C80%
DUFFRYN HOUSE DUFFRYN ROAD
CF44 0BH · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000193£1,891C80%
40 PARC ABERAMAN
CF44 6EY · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000119£2,815C79%
64 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
CF44 9LY · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000160£2,188D79%
42 HEOL Y DERI
CF44 0BP · Detached
Feb 2026£335,000122£2,746C79%
11 LARKFIELD AVENUE
CF44 0JQ · Detached
Jul 2025£285,000154£1,851C79%
BANCYFELIN FORGE VIEW
CF44 6DN · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000156£2,885C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address