Estimated value
£180,269
Median £2,539/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,950Median £162,500£230,000
Estimated value: £180,269Last sold (Aug 2016): £65,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF44 8PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 CRAIG Y DARREN CF44 8PY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 64 | £2,539 | C | 88% |
14 GOWER ROAD CF44 0LE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 64 | £3,594 | C | 86% |
35 HARRIET STREET CF44 8PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | D | 85% |
5 MORGAN STREET CF44 8AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 63 | £2,024 | C | 84% |
10 CAE FELIN PARC CF44 9QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 79 | £2,722 | C | 84% |
13 DOWLAIS STREET CF44 8BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,950 | 65 | £615 | C | 83% |
12 PEN Y FRO CF44 8PT · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £212,000 | 68 | £3,118 | C | 83% |
50 TRENANT CF44 9LA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 80 | £1,438 | D | 83% |
78 GREENWAYS CF44 0GW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £181,000 | 66 | £2,742 | C | 82% |