Estimated value
£229,500
Median £1,500/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £158,000£205,000
Estimated value: £229,500Last sold (Nov 2006): £110,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF44 8PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CLEDWYN TERRACE CF44 8HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 114 | £1,386 | D | 81% |
13 STAG STREET CF44 8PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 121 | £1,364 | D | 80% |
3 BRONIESTYN TERRACE CF44 8EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £178,000 | 111 | £1,604 | D | 77% |
9 OXFORD STREET CF44 8BD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £139,000 | 110 | £1,264 | D | 77% |
19 BELL STREET CF44 8NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 85 | £1,471 | D | 76% |
91E GADLYS ROAD CF44 8AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | D | 76% |
25 TUDOR TERRACE CF44 8EB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 112 | £1,830 | D | 76% |
39 QUEEN STREET CF44 8TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 75% |
37 BRYNDERWEN CF44 8SE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £182,000 | 81 | £2,247 | C | 75% |