Estimated value
£95,550
Median £1,911/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,950Median £105,000£152,000
Estimated value: £95,550Last sold (Apr 2021): £99,995
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF44 8PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 GLAN ROAD CF44 8BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £66,000 | 50 | £1,320 | C | 87% |
47B GADLYS ROAD CF44 8AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 49 | £1,796 | C | 86% |
16 PANT YR EOS CF44 0QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £81,000 | 47 | £1,723 | C | 85% |
16B MILL STREET CF44 8PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 47 | £2,234 | D | 85% |
49 PEMBROKE STREET CF44 7BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £39,995 | 55 | £727 | C | 85% |
5 MORGAN STREET CF44 8AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 63 | £2,024 | C | 84% |
69 OXFORD STREET CF44 8BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £152,000 | 55 | £2,764 | D | 84% |
62 MILL STREET CF44 8PA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £131,000 | 47 | £2,787 | C | 83% |
13 DOWLAIS STREET CF44 8BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,950 | 65 | £615 | C | 83% |