Estimated value
£108,864
Median £2,016/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,000Median £116,000£152,000
Estimated value: £108,864Last sold (Jan 2019): £44,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CF44 8LP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16B MILL STREET CF44 8PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 47 | £2,234 | D | 85% |
91 BRECON ROAD CF44 9NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | E | 84% |
69 OXFORD STREET CF44 8BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £152,000 | 55 | £2,764 | D | 84% |
9 GLAN ROAD CF44 8BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £66,000 | 50 | £1,320 | C | 81% |
52 MOUNT PLEASANT STREET CF44 8NG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 60 | £1,417 | C | 81% |
47B GADLYS ROAD CF44 8AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £88,000 | 49 | £1,796 | C | 80% |
13 ANN STREET CF44 8DU · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £145,000 | 57 | £2,544 | D | 80% |
3 BROOK STREET CF44 6YN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,286 | 62 | £1,972 | D | 80% |
1 UNION STREET CF44 8NP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £116,000 | 57 | £2,035 | D | 80% |