Estimated value
£132,888
Median £1,582/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £125,000£195,000
Estimated value: £132,888Last sold (Oct 2020): £90,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CF44 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BELL STREET CF44 8NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 85 | £1,471 | D | 88% |
43 OXFORD STREET CF44 8BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 89 | £1,124 | E | 88% |
39 QUEEN STREET CF44 8TT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | D | 87% |
19 OXFORD STREET CF44 8BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £142,000 | 80 | £1,775 | E | 87% |
23 BWLLFA ROAD CF44 8UG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | D | 86% |
31 CEMETERY ROAD CF44 8HL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 80 | £1,563 | E | 86% |
35 HARRIET STREET CF44 8PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 72 | £1,944 | D | 85% |
48 GADLYS STREET CF44 8BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 79 | £1,582 | D | 84% |
2 CLEDWYN TERRACE CF44 8HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,000 | 87 | £1,759 | D | 84% |