Estimated value
£85,078
Median £1,442/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,995Median £80,000£155,000
Estimated value: £85,078Last sold (Aug 2023): £94,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF44 7RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 YNYSLLWYD STREET CF44 7NW · Other | May 2025 | £80,000 | 51 | £1,569 | C | 79% |
36 DEAN STREET CF44 7BN · Other | May 2025 | £78,000 | 69 | £1,130 | D | 76% |
29 YNYSLLWYD STREET CF44 7NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £71,000 | 61 | £1,164 | D | 75% |
5 YNYSLLWYD STREET CF44 7NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 52 | £1,442 | D | 75% |
49 PEMBROKE STREET CF44 7BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £39,995 | 55 | £727 | C | 75% |
23 HALL STREET CF44 7BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 61 | £1,967 | D | 74% |
6 KILN STREET CF44 6YW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,500 | 65 | £1,700 | D | 74% |
14 RACHEL STREET CF44 7LP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 66 | £2,348 | D | 73% |
16 ALBERT STREET CF44 7EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 69 | £1,159 | D | 73% |