HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

9, BRONDEG TERRACE, CF44 7PL

Detached·207·EPC D
Estimated value
£465,957

Median £2,251/m² in your area × 207 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £430,000£850,000
Estimated value: £465,957Last sold (Oct 2015): £160,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF44 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROOKDALE LLANWONNO ROAD
CF44 6PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000212£1,297D79%
ROSEWOOD MERTHYR ROAD
CF44 0UT · Detached
Jul 2025£435,000185£2,351D78%
DUFFRYN HOUSE DUFFRYN ROAD
CF44 0BH · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000193£1,891C77%
37 CEMETERY ROAD
CF44 8HL · Detached
Sept 2025£585,000237£2,468C77%
64 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
CF44 9LY · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000160£2,188D76%
BLAENNANTYGROES FARM BLAENNANTYGROES ROAD
CF44 0EA · Detached
Apr 2025£850,000212£4,009D76%
INISHCARRAGH WELL PLACE
CF44 0PB · Detached
Jan 2026£378,000171£2,211C75%
20 PARC ABERAMAN
CF44 6EY · Detached
Apr 2025£430,000191£2,251C73%
21 DEVONSHIRE DRIVE
CF44 9SE · Detached
Aug 2025£342,000157£2,178D73%
6 OAKBROOK DRIVE
CF44 9QS · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000154£2,857C71%