HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

348, CARDIFF ROAD, CF44 6TP

Semi-detached·186·EPC E
Estimated value
£353,958

Median £1,903/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £298,500£378,000
Estimated value: £353,958Last sold (Nov 2003): £40,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CF44 6TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROOKDALE LLANWONNO ROAD
CF44 6PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000212£1,297D87%
GWENLAIS PARC ABERAMAN
CF44 6EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000 - - - 75%
TYR HEOL, 76 CARDIFF ROAD
CF44 6HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£255,000134£1,903F74%
64 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
CF44 9LY · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000160£2,188D73%
7 STUART STREET
CF44 7LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£163,000159£1,025D73%
CROFTA, 42 ABERNANT ROAD
CF44 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£322,500166£1,943D73%
INISHCARRAGH WELL PLACE
CF44 0PB · Detached
Jan 2026£378,000171£2,211C72%
39 HILLCREST AVENUE
CF44 6YH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,000104£1,596C71%
53 MONK STREET
CF44 7RF · Terraced
May 2025£298,500178£1,677E71%
2 MAESYFFYNON GROVE
CF44 6PJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£325,000139£2,338C71%