Estimated value
£142,560
Median £1,782/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £128,000£170,000
Estimated value: £142,560Last sold (Mar 2022): £82,995
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near CF44 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 BRYNHYFRYD CF44 6LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 89 | £1,067 | D | 88% |
5 CLIFTON CRESCENT CF44 6RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 88 | £682 | D | 88% |
62D BROOK STREET CF44 6YE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 68 | £1,882 | D | 87% |
15 GLADSTONE STREET CF44 6SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | D | 87% |
23 SPENCER STREET CF44 6HN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £97,000 | 92 | £1,054 | E | 86% |
32 MOSTYN STREET CF44 6BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | D | 86% |
26 CYNON STREET CF44 6SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,000 | 90 | £1,311 | D | 86% |
1 BURNS STREET CF44 6HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £129,950 | 71 | £1,830 | D | 86% |
28 GLANRHYD STREET CF44 6LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 84 | £2,024 | D | 86% |