HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

2, WYNDHAM CRESCENT, CF44 6RR

Terraced·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£126,094

Median £1,882/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £127,500£159,000
Estimated value: £126,094Last sold (Dec 2000): £31,600

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF44 6RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 DAN Y RHIW
CF44 6HU · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00075£1,333C88%
6 KILN STREET
CF44 6YW · Terraced
Mar 2026£110,50065£1,700D88%
14 ABERGWAWR PLACE
CF44 6YR · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00066£1,591C87%
62D BROOK STREET
CF44 6YE · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,00068£1,882D87%
32 MOSTYN STREET
CF44 6BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00077£1,169D86%
1 BURNS STREET
CF44 6HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£129,95071£1,830D86%
11 GROVE TERRACE
CF44 6AG · Terraced
Oct 2025£159,00074£2,149C86%
5 MORGAN STREET
CF44 8AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,50063£2,024C85%
63 JENKIN STREET
CF44 6BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00070£1,929D85%
3 BROOK STREET
CF44 6YN · Terraced
Dec 2025£122,28662£1,972D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address