Estimated value
£122,610
Median £1,830/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £127,500£159,000
Estimated value: £122,610Last sold (Feb 2017): £66,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF44 6DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 DAN Y RHIW CF44 6HU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 75 | £1,333 | C | 88% |
6 KILN STREET CF44 6YW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,500 | 65 | £1,700 | D | 88% |
97 JUBILEE ROAD CF44 6DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 88% |
14 ABERGWAWR PLACE CF44 6YR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 66 | £1,591 | C | 87% |
62D BROOK STREET CF44 6YE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 68 | £1,882 | D | 87% |
32 MOSTYN STREET CF44 6BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 77 | £1,169 | D | 86% |
1 BURNS STREET CF44 6HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £129,950 | 71 | £1,830 | D | 86% |
11 GROVE TERRACE CF44 6AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £159,000 | 74 | £2,149 | C | 86% |
5 MORGAN STREET CF44 8AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 63 | £2,024 | C | 85% |