Estimated value
£104,310
Median £1,830/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,995Median £110,500£131,000
Estimated value: £104,310Last sold (Feb 2025): £55,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CF44 6BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 KILN STREET CF44 6YW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,500 | 65 | £1,700 | D | 91% |
3 BROOK STREET CF44 6YN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,286 | 62 | £1,972 | D | 88% |
72 JENKIN STREET CF44 6BE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 57 | £1,842 | C | 87% |
283 CARDIFF ROAD CF44 6YA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £82,000 | 65 | £1,262 | D | 87% |
30 JOHN STREET CF44 6BL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £62,500 | 59 | £1,059 | D | 86% |
62D BROOK STREET CF44 6YE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,000 | 68 | £1,882 | D | 84% |
1 BURNS STREET CF44 6HH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £129,950 | 71 | £1,830 | D | 83% |
19 GRAIGLWYD CF44 8TA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £131,000 | 64 | £2,047 | D | 83% |
20 WORDSWORTH STREET CF44 6HL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £44,000 | 49 | £898 | D | 83% |