HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

26, ABERNANT ROAD, CF44 0PY

Semi-detached·187·EPC E
Estimated value
£363,341

Median £1,943/m² in your area × 187 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £350,000£850,000
Estimated value: £363,341Last sold (Jul 2022): £322,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CF44 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CROFTA, 42 ABERNANT ROAD
CF44 0PY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£322,500166£1,943D84%
BROOKDALE LLANWONNO ROAD
CF44 6PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000212£1,297D82%
INISHCARRAGH WELL PLACE
CF44 0PB · Detached
Jan 2026£378,000171£2,211C77%
16 GRASMERE DRIVE
CF44 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,000 - - - 74%
ROSEWOOD MERTHYR ROAD
CF44 0UT · Detached
Jul 2025£435,000185£2,351D74%
DUFFRYN HOUSE DUFFRYN ROAD
CF44 0BH · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000193£1,891C73%
64 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
CF44 9LY · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000160£2,188D73%
7 STUART STREET
CF44 7LY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£163,000159£1,025D73%
BLAENNANTYGROES FARM BLAENNANTYGROES ROAD
CF44 0EA · Detached
Apr 2025£850,000212£4,009D72%
18 WELL PLACE
CF44 0PB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£82,00094£872E71%