HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

3, WELL PLACE, CF44 0PB

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£185,915

Median £1,805/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £148,000£238,000
Estimated value: £185,915Last sold (Aug 2016): £103,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CF44 0PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WELL PLACE
CF44 0PB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£82,00094£872E89%
7 BRYN HIR
CF44 0ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00091£1,407D87%
4 WELL PLACE
CF44 0PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00099£2,222C86%
32 PINECROFT AVENUE
CF44 0HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£238,00088£2,705D82%
8 ELAN CLOSE
CF44 0LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,000110£1,982C82%
25 TRE TELYNOG
CF44 0AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,50083£1,657D81%
33 DELFRYN
CF44 0TU · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£122,00096£1,271E81%
9 BROOKBANK CLOSE
CF44 0JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00082£1,805D81%
2 BIRCHWOOD BUNGALOWS
CF44 9HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,50094£1,835E81%
52 LLANGORSE ROAD
CF44 0HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00080£1,750E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address