HouseValuation
Home·CF44·Valuation

89, LLANGORSE ROAD, CF44 0LD

Semi-detached·107·EPC D
Estimated value
£193,135

Median £1,805/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £166,000£279,950
Estimated value: £193,135Last sold (Nov 2013): £140,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF44 0LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BRYN HIR
CF44 0ET · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00091£1,407D90%
8 ELAN CLOSE
CF44 0LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,000110£1,982C85%
25 TRE TELYNOG
CF44 0AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,50083£1,657D84%
9 BROOKBANK CLOSE
CF44 0JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00082£1,805D84%
4 WELL PLACE
CF44 0PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00099£2,222C83%
39 GLAS Y GORS
CF44 0BQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£279,950122£2,295C83%
7 HILLSIDE
CF44 8RN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000101£2,574D82%
3 CWRT BRYN ISAF
CF44 9EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00095£1,526D82%
21 ROSE ROW
CF44 0BN · Semi-detached
May 2025£145,000106£1,368D82%
39 HILLCREST AVENUE
CF44 6YH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£166,000104£1,596C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address