Estimated value
£294,912
Median £3,072/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £279,995£405,000
Estimated value: £294,912Last sold (Feb 2021): £202,250
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CF44 0BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 GREENWAYS CF44 0GW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 83 | £3,072 | C | 87% |
24 THE WALK CF44 0RQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 105 | £2,476 | C | 85% |
SWN Y GWYNT PENDERYN ROAD CF44 9RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 102 | £3,971 | C | 85% |
BEECHWOOD CWMYNYSMINTON ROAD CF44 0UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 83 | £4,157 | D | 85% |
28 MAESHYFRYD CF44 0DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 84 | £1,690 | C | 84% |
18 HEOL Y DERI CF44 0BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 81 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
42 HEOL Y DERI CF44 0BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 122 | £2,746 | C | 84% |
8 GOLWG YR AFON CF44 0DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,500 | 81 | £3,858 | C | 83% |
11 KENDAL CLOSE CF44 0LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £279,995 | 104 | £2,692 | D | 82% |