Estimated value
£147,100
Median £1,471/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £146,000£199,995
Estimated value: £147,100Last sold (Aug 2014): £108,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF44 0BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 COLLEGE STREET CF44 0RN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 99 | £1,818 | D | 87% |
19 BELL STREET CF44 8NN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 85 | £1,471 | D | 86% |
40 BRYNHYFRYD CF44 6LG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 89 | £1,067 | D | 86% |
91E GADLYS ROAD CF44 8AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 97 | £979 | D | 86% |
3 CLEDWYN TERRACE CF44 8HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 114 | £1,386 | D | 85% |
9 EXHIBITION ROW CF44 0YD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £199,995 | 90 | £2,222 | C | 85% |
15 GLADSTONE STREET CF44 6SB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | D | 85% |
3 FOTHERGILL STREET CF44 0SA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 70 | £2,086 | D | 85% |
26 CYNON STREET CF44 6SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £118,000 | 90 | £1,311 | D | 84% |