Estimated value
£85,077
Median £1,233/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £88,000£120,000
Estimated value: £85,077Last sold (Feb 2017): £28,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CF43 4SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MIDDLE ROW CF43 4PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 70 | £1,257 | D | 90% |
6 MILES STREET CF43 4DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | 72 | £1,146 | D | 89% |
20 NORTH TERRACE CF43 4DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 73 | £1,137 | D | 89% |
33 FOUNTAIN STREET CF43 4SA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 59 | £1,864 | C | 89% |
66 LAKE STREET CF43 4HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | C | 88% |
38 EXCELSIOR TERRACE CF43 4AP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 88% |
21 NEW STREET CF43 4SN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | D | 88% |
6 JAMES STREET CF43 4DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 68 | £882 | C | 87% |
10 STATION TERRACE CF43 4BE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 76 | £987 | D | 87% |