Estimated value
£102,256
Median £1,232/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £98,000£125,000
Estimated value: £102,256Last sold (Jun 2002): £15,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CF43 4PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BOOMERANG HOUSE STATION ROAD CF43 4NE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £117,000 | 95 | £1,232 | E | 85% |
41 REGENT STREET CF43 4HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £105,000 | 81 | £1,296 | D | 82% |
20 BROWN STREET CF43 4SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 90 | £1,389 | D | 81% |
7 UNION STREET CF43 4HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 80 | £875 | D | 81% |
5 GRAIG TERRACE CF43 4EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £98,000 | 78 | £1,256 | E | 81% |
6 BRYNTEG TERRACE CF43 4ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 81 | £1,358 | D | 80% |
6 MILES STREET CF43 4DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £82,500 | 72 | £1,146 | D | 80% |
20 NORTH TERRACE CF43 4DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 73 | £1,137 | D | 80% |
40 NEW STREET CF43 4SN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £87,000 | 82 | £1,061 | D | 80% |