Estimated value
£69,660
Median £1,161/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £78,250£120,000
Estimated value: £69,660Last sold (May 2010): £20,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF43 3LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117 LLEWELLYN STREET CF43 3LD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £108,000 | 64 | £1,688 | C | 93% |
122 LLEWELLYN STREET CF43 3LD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 58 | £1,466 | D | 88% |
66 LAKE STREET CF43 4HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | C | 86% |
115 EAST ROAD CF43 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £72,000 | 57 | £1,263 | D | 86% |
6 JAMES STREET CF43 4DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 68 | £882 | C | 85% |
121 LLEWELLYN STREET CF43 3LD · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £65,000 | 56 | £1,161 | C | 84% |
103 EAST ROAD CF43 3BS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £57,000 | 57 | £1,000 | C | 83% |
21 TANYBRYN TERRACE CF43 3LR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £78,250 | 69 | £1,134 | D | 83% |
65 LLEWELLYN STREET CF43 3LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 78 | £1,090 | C | 83% |