HouseValuation
Home·CF43·Valuation

7, ARFRYN TERRACE, CF43 3DR

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£87,591

Median £903/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £82,000£125,000
Estimated value: £87,591Last sold (Dec 2008): £72,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF43 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 VIVIAN STREET
CF43 3AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,00083£783D89%
10 VIVIAN STREET
CF43 3AP · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,70086£822C88%
44 HENDREFADOG STREET
CF43 3DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00086£872E87%
13 FENWICK STREET
CF43 3LW · Terraced
Oct 2025£82,00084£976D86%
18 WOODLAND ROAD
CF43 3ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£103,000103£1,000C86%
54 THE AVENUE
CF43 3LN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,000103£874E86%
119 LLEWELLYN STREET
CF43 3LD · Terraced
Sept 2025£75,00096£781D85%
20 BROWN STREET
CF43 4SF · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00090£1,389D85%
29 FURNACE ROAD
CF43 3EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£111,00090£1,233C85%
25 PARRY STREET
CF43 3AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00072£903D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address