Estimated value
£76,930
Median £1,099/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £84,000£125,000
Estimated value: £76,930Last sold (Mar 2022): £83,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF42 5ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 BLAEN-Y-CWM TERRACE CF42 5ND · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 73 | £890 | C | 93% |
107 BROOK STREET CF42 5SF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 74 | £1,284 | D | 91% |
100 DUMFRIES STREET CF42 5RE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £78,000 | 71 | £1,099 | D | 90% |
42 BLAEN-Y-CWM TERRACE CF42 5ND · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £68,000 | 71 | £958 | D | 89% |
27 ABERTONLLWYD STREET CF42 5PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 71 | £1,056 | D | 89% |
8 MARY STREET CF42 5AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 72 | £1,736 | D | 89% |
67 WYNDHAM STREET CF42 5BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £84,000 | 77 | £1,091 | D | 89% |
42 DUMFRIES STREET CF42 5PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 75 | £1,633 | D | 88% |
39 BLAENRHONDDA ROAD CF42 5SP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £118,500 | 75 | £1,580 | D | 88% |