Estimated value
£92,220
Median £1,590/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£31,620Median £113,000£136,000
Estimated value: £92,220Last sold (Jun 2021): £57,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF41 7UD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 PRINCESS STREET CF41 7UF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 62 | £1,855 | C | 91% |
11 TYNTYLA ROAD CF41 7SF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £69,000 | 53 | £1,302 | C | 90% |
80 YSTRAD ROAD CF41 7PW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 61 | £1,590 | D | 87% |
1 MAINDY ROAD CF41 7EZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £136,000 | 65 | £2,092 | D | 85% |
2 YNYS PARK COTTAGES CF41 7AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 70 | £1,786 | C | 84% |
10 GELLIGALED ROAD CF41 7RH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £113,000 | 75 | £1,507 | C | 84% |
15 YSTRAD ROAD CF41 7PH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £31,620 | 53 | £597 | C | 84% |
1 UPPER ALMA PLACE CF41 7DG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 65 | £1,846 | C | 84% |
22 WILLIAM STREET CF41 7QR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £88,000 | 56 | £1,571 | C | 83% |