HouseValuation
Home·CF41·Valuation

30, BRONLLWYN ROAD, CF41 7TE

Terraced·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,280

Median £1,519/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £182,280Last sold (Nov 2015): £47,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF41 7TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BWLLFA COTTAGES
CF41 7NZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£84,000106£792C86%
94 GELLI ROAD
CF41 7TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£67,00087£770C84%
24 WINDSOR PLACE
CF41 7JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00084£2,024C84%
4 CANNING STREET
CF41 7HF · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000101£2,178C84%
7 TYISAF ROAD
CF41 7TX · Terraced
Oct 2025£131,000107£1,224D83%
12 VOLUNTEER STREET
CF41 7JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00087£1,897C83%
38 BAILEY STREET
CF41 7EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,000106£1,226D82%
8 FIR GROVE STREET
CF41 7DE · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00095£1,684D82%
180 YSTRAD ROAD
CF41 7PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£134,95092£1,467C81%
21 WILLIAM STREET
CF41 7QR · Terraced
Mar 2025£182,250120£1,519C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address