Estimated value
£145,656
Median £1,224/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £130,000£172,000
Estimated value: £145,656Last sold (Sept 2022): £249,950
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CF41 7PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 TYISAF ROAD CF41 7TX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £131,000 | 107 | £1,224 | D | 86% |
38 BAILEY STREET CF41 7EN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 106 | £1,226 | D | 85% |
8 FIR GROVE STREET CF41 7DE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 95 | £1,684 | D | 85% |
3 BWLLFA COTTAGES CF41 7NZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £84,000 | 106 | £792 | C | 83% |
17 BAGLAN STREET CF41 7JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £157,000 | 90 | £1,744 | D | 83% |
29 VICTORIA STREET CF41 7AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 87 | £1,149 | D | 83% |
72 TREHARNE STREET CF41 7HY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £39,999 | 86 | £465 | D | 83% |
32 VOLUNTEER STREET CF41 7LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 92 | £1,870 | E | 82% |
7 DINAM PARK AVENUE CF41 7AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 90 | £1,167 | D | 82% |