HouseValuation
Home·CF41·Valuation

5, AUGUSTA STREET, CF41 7EW

Terraced·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£90,592

Median £1,192/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £100,000£195,000
Estimated value: £90,592Last sold (Jan 2011): £74,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF41 7EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 AUGUSTA STREET
CF41 7EW · Terraced
Aug 2025£74,50081£920D91%
27 TON ROW
CF41 7AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00069£1,101D90%
20 TYNTYLA ROAD
CF41 7SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,00073£1,192D89%
2 PRICE STREET
CF41 7JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00077£2,532D89%
29 VICTORIA STREET
CF41 7AP · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00087£1,149D89%
72 TREHARNE STREET
CF41 7HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£39,99986£465D89%
35 BRONLLWYN ROAD
CF41 7TE · Terraced
Jan 2026£126,00076£1,658D89%
1 MAINDY ROAD
CF41 7EZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£136,00065£2,092D88%
94 GELLI ROAD
CF41 7TT · Terraced
Feb 2026£67,00087£770C87%
57 QUEEN STREET
CF41 7HT · Terraced
Nov 2025£114,99585£1,353D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address