HouseValuation
Home·CF40·Valuation

6, BRITHWEUNYDD ROAD, CF40 2UB

Terraced·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£141,120

Median £1,344/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £132,000£165,000
Estimated value: £141,120Last sold (May 2017): £80,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 45 points.

Sales near CF40 2UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 BRYNHYFRYD STREET
CF40 2DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00093£1,344E88%
1 FRANCIS STREET
CF40 2DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£132,00095£1,389D87%
4 CROSS STREET
CF40 2EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£96,000113£850E86%
20 MARIAN STREET
CF40 2DN · Terraced
Sept 2025£139,995109£1,284E85%
89 TREALAW ROAD
CF40 2NR · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00098£1,684D85%
47 TREALAW ROAD
CF40 2NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£149,000119£1,252C84%
77 JONES STREET
CF40 2BY · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00090£1,500D84%
52 PARTRIDGE ROAD
CF40 2LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,00087£1,011E84%
79 TYNTYLA ROAD
CF40 2SR · Terraced
Jul 2025£45,00097£464E84%
12 BRITHWEUNYDD ROAD
CF40 2UB · Terraced
Oct 2025£123,00084£1,464D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address