Estimated value
£127,788
Median £1,389/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £132,000£179,000
Estimated value: £127,788Last sold (Nov 2017): £120,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 2 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 GLYN TERRACE CF40 2EG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 101 | £743 | D | 86% |
5 YNYSCYNON ROAD CF40 2LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | C | 84% |
64 COURT STREET CF40 2RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £179,000 | 90 | £1,989 | C | 83% |
1 FRANCIS STREET CF40 2DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 95 | £1,389 | D | 81% |
35A CHARLES STREET CF40 2AN · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £94,000 | 92 | £1,022 | C | 81% |
236 RHYS STREET CF40 2PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | D | 80% |
31 BRYNHYFRYD STREET CF40 2DY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 97 | £722 | C | 80% |
103 JONES STREET CF40 2BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 80 | £1,650 | D | 80% |
27 ROWLING STREET CF40 1QY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 101 | £693 | D | 80% |
139 RHYS STREET CF40 2QQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 94 | £1,596 | D | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address