Estimated value
£98,396
Median £1,447/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £110,000£138,500
Estimated value: £98,396Last sold (Jun 2021): £60,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF40 2RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 WERN STREET CF40 2BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,500 | 74 | £1,872 | C | 90% |
9 DAVID STREET CF40 2AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 70 | £1,714 | C | 89% |
80 CHARLES STREET CF40 2AW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 78 | £1,103 | C | 87% |
40 YNYSCYNON ROAD CF40 2LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 77 | £1,753 | C | 87% |
23 MORTON TERRACE CF40 2DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 77 | £909 | D | 87% |
8 CLYDACH ROAD CF40 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 74 | £1,216 | D | 87% |
42 PARK STREET CF40 2BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | C | 86% |
10 THOMAS STREET CF40 2AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £106,000 | 78 | £1,359 | D | 86% |
8 ADAMS STREET CF40 2DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £124,995 | 69 | £1,812 | C | 86% |