Estimated value
£132,104
Median £1,348/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £120,000£140,000
Estimated value: £132,104Last sold (Dec 2025): £165,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF40 2NR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 FRANCIS STREET CF40 2DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 95 | £1,389 | D | 90% |
35 CLYDACH ROAD CF40 2BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 88% |
59 SHERWOOD STREET CF40 2TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 84 | £1,667 | D | 88% |
5 YNYSCYNON ROAD CF40 2LN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | C | 87% |
89 YNYSCYNON ROAD CF40 2LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 88 | £966 | D | 87% |
77 JONES STREET CF40 2BY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 90 | £1,500 | D | 87% |
52 PARTRIDGE ROAD CF40 2LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 87 | £1,011 | E | 87% |
26 SHERWOOD STREET CF40 2TB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | D | 86% |
12 BRITHWEUNYDD ROAD CF40 2UB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £123,000 | 84 | £1,464 | D | 86% |