Estimated value
£134,820
Median £1,284/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £132,000£165,000
Estimated value: £134,820Last sold (Jun 2014): £87,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CF40 2LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 PARTRIDGE ROAD CF40 2LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,000 | 87 | £1,011 | E | 90% |
41 BRYNHYFRYD STREET CF40 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 93 | £1,344 | E | 88% |
1 FRANCIS STREET CF40 2DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 95 | £1,389 | D | 87% |
4 CROSS STREET CF40 2EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £96,000 | 113 | £850 | E | 86% |
20 MARIAN STREET CF40 2DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £139,995 | 109 | £1,284 | E | 85% |
89 TREALAW ROAD CF40 2NR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 98 | £1,684 | D | 85% |
47 TREALAW ROAD CF40 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,000 | 119 | £1,252 | C | 84% |
77 JONES STREET CF40 2BY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 90 | £1,500 | D | 84% |
79 TYNTYLA ROAD CF40 2SR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £45,000 | 97 | £464 | E | 84% |