HouseValuation
Home·CF40·Valuation

10, BRYNTAWEL TERRACE, CF40 2EE

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£97,570

Median £1,774/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £110,000£159,950
Estimated value: £97,570Last sold (Oct 2021): £50,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF40 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 BRYNTAWEL TERRACE
CF40 2EE · Terraced
Mar 2025£125,00062£2,016C87%
4 DE WINTON TERRACE
CF40 2HE · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00061£2,049D85%
3 BRYNTAWEL TERRACE
CF40 2EE · Terraced
Dec 2024£100,00062£1,613C85%
4 OFFICE ROW
CF40 1SQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00047£1,702C84%
9 ARGYLE TERRACE
CF40 2JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00062£1,774D84%
6 OFFICE ROW
CF40 1SQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£98,00050£1,960D83%
78 MADDOX STREET
CF40 2RR · Terraced
Jul 2025£82,00062£1,323C83%
9 DAVID STREET
CF40 2AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00070£1,714C83%
25 PENMAESGLAS TERRACE
CF40 1EB · Terraced
Mar 2026£159,95058£2,758D83%
79 PENYGRAIG ROAD
CF40 1HB · Terraced
Mar 2026£61,50056£1,098D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address