HouseValuation
Home·CF40·Valuation

91, CLYDACH ROAD, CF40 2DG

Semi-detached·164·EPC E
Estimated value
£181,548

Median £1,107/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £149,000£362,500
Estimated value: £181,548Last sold (May 2001): £51,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF40 2DG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 COURT STREET
CF40 2RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£194,000156£1,244C78%
76 MISKIN ROAD
CF40 2QW · Detached
Nov 2025£156,000167£934D77%
7 GLYN TERRACE
CF40 2EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£75,000101£743D74%
47 TREALAW ROAD
CF40 2NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£149,000119£1,252C72%
2 EMLYN TERRACE
CF40 2BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£124,000112£1,107D72%
52 PARTRIDGE ROAD
CF40 2LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,00087£1,011E72%
1A VICTORIA STREET
CF40 2QB · Detached
Jun 2025£135,000127£1,063E71%
145 - 147 TYNTYLA ROAD
CF40 2SX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£118,000112£1,054E70%
48 CORNWALL ROAD
CF40 1PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£362,500188£1,928D70%
11 NILE ROAD
CF40 2UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£265,000134£1,978D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address