Estimated value
£99,843
Median £1,447/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £110,000£140,000
Estimated value: £99,843Last sold (Feb 2022): £72,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 MORTON TERRACE CF40 2DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 77 | £909 | D | 90% |
8 CLYDACH ROAD CF40 2BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 74 | £1,216 | D | 90% |
42 PARK STREET CF40 2BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 76 | £1,447 | C | 89% |
236 RHYS STREET CF40 2PX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | D | 89% |
10 THOMAS STREET CF40 2AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £106,000 | 78 | £1,359 | D | 89% |
198 COURT STREET CF40 2RQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 71 | £1,197 | D | 89% |
223 YNYSCYNON ROAD CF40 2LL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 76 | £1,684 | D | 88% |
4 DE WINTON TERRACE CF40 2HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 61 | £2,049 | D | 88% |
9 THOMAS STREET CF40 2AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 72 | £1,111 | D | 88% |
21 WERN STREET CF40 2BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,500 | 74 | £1,872 | C | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address