Estimated value
£99,247
Median £1,627/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,500Median £99,000£170,000
Estimated value: £99,247Last sold (Oct 2003): £22,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near CF40 1PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 THOMAS STREET CF40 1EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £99,000 | 68 | £1,456 | E | 90% |
25 PENMAESGLAS TERRACE CF40 1EB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £159,950 | 58 | £2,758 | D | 88% |
79 PENYGRAIG ROAD CF40 1HB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £61,500 | 56 | £1,098 | D | 88% |
56 AMOS HILL CF40 1PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 69 | £2,464 | D | 85% |
8 LIBRARY ROAD CF40 1SS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 68 | £2,059 | E | 85% |
12 GRAIG YR EOS TERRACE CF40 1PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,500 | 63 | £1,627 | D | 84% |
30 WYNDHAM STREET CF40 1EP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 70 | £1,286 | D | 84% |
9 GILFACH ROAD CF40 1BP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £72,000 | 67 | £1,075 | D | 83% |
2 GLAMORGAN TERRACE CF40 1SA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £98,000 | 64 | £1,531 | D | 82% |