Estimated value
£166,536
Median £1,542/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,500Median £155,000£190,000
Estimated value: £166,536Last sold (Apr 2022): £99,950
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF40 1PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ARDMORE AVENUE CF40 1LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 97 | £1,134 | D | 89% |
41 LLANFAIR ROAD CF40 1TA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 108 | £1,713 | C | 87% |
55 AMOS HILL CF40 1PP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 107 | £1,542 | E | 87% |
85 AMOS HILL CF40 1PP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | D | 87% |
3 BRYNHYFRYD CF40 1BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £78,500 | 99 | £793 | D | 86% |
23 CORNWALL ROAD CF40 1PR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 94 | £1,277 | D | 85% |
1 FRANCIS STREET CF40 2DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 95 | £1,389 | D | 85% |
16 GREENFIELD STREET CF40 1PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,500 | 110 | £877 | E | 85% |
12 GEORGE STREET CF40 1QP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £164,995 | 96 | £1,719 | D | 84% |