Estimated value
£140,448
Median £1,463/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £120,000£165,000
Estimated value: £140,448Last sold (Nov 2021): £117,500
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CF40 1DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 GREENFIELD STREET CF40 1PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,500 | 110 | £877 | E | 88% |
85 PRIMROSE STREET CF40 1BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | E | 87% |
9 ARDMORE AVENUE CF40 1LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 97 | £1,134 | D | 86% |
40 MIKADO STREET CF40 1EH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £92,000 | 102 | £902 | E | 86% |
10 GLANNANT STREET CF40 1JT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,000 | 85 | £1,259 | D | 86% |
21 GILFACH ROAD CF40 1EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £142,000 | 84 | £1,690 | D | 85% |
14 HENDRECAFN ROAD CF40 1LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 82 | £1,463 | D | 85% |
2 OAKLEY TERRACE CF40 1RU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 87 | £1,609 | E | 85% |
103 PRIMROSE STREET CF40 1BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 91 | £1,813 | D | 85% |