Estimated value
£138,936
Median £1,654/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £132,000£157,000
Estimated value: £138,936Last sold (Oct 2021): £132,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 PRIMROSE TERRACE CF39 9TH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 83 | £1,892 | D | 97% |
8 WOODFIELD BUILDINGS CF39 9UL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 77 | £1,104 | D | 90% |
44 SYPHON STREET CF39 9SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 93 | £914 | D | 90% |
3 ST JOHNS STREET CF39 9LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 93 | £1,398 | D | 89% |
35 PRIMROSE TERRACE CF39 9TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 69 | £2,072 | D | 89% |
11 SYPHON STREET CF39 9SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,500 | 75 | £1,767 | D | 89% |
11 WOODFIELD TERRACE CF39 9UN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 81 | £1,728 | C | 88% |
21 JOHN STREET CF39 9SD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 77 | £1,299 | D | 88% |
5 MORGAN TERRACE CF39 9LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 91 | £1,451 | C | 87% |
52 TREBANOG ROAD CF39 9EW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £129,000 | 78 | £1,654 | D | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address