HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

64, EIRW ROAD, CF39 9LU

Terraced·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£126,144

Median £1,728/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £132,500£157,000
Estimated value: £126,144Last sold (May 2021): £70,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF39 9LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 WOODFIELD TERRACE
CF39 9UN · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,00081£1,728C91%
49 EIRW ROAD
CF39 9LU · Terraced
Jun 2025£65,00069£942C89%
25 PRIMROSE TERRACE
CF39 9TH · Terraced
Mar 2026£157,00083£1,892D88%
36 SYPHON STREET
CF39 9SE · Terraced
Mar 2026£88,00071£1,239D88%
5 LESLIE TERRACE
CF39 9TD · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00076£1,447C87%
8 WOODFIELD BUILDINGS
CF39 9UL · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00077£1,104D87%
2 CLIFTON ROW
CF39 9ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00065£1,538C86%
35 PRIMROSE TERRACE
CF39 9TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00069£2,072D86%
127 HIGH STREET
CF39 8SW · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,72083£1,816C86%
11 SYPHON STREET
CF39 9SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,50075£1,767D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address