HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

3, KIMBERLEY WAY, CF39 9HS

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£134,640

Median £1,870/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £143,000£224,995
Estimated value: £134,640Last sold (Jan 2019): £119,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CF39 9HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 GLYNFACH ROAD
CF39 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00076£1,684D90%
20 CRAIG CRESCENT
CF39 9EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00077£1,494D86%
36 SYPHON STREET
CF39 9SE · Terraced
Mar 2026£88,00071£1,239D85%
38 CAEMAWR GARDENS
CF39 9DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,99586£2,616D84%
8 WOODFIELD BUILDINGS
CF39 9UL · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00077£1,104D84%
172 TREBANOG ROAD
CF39 9DT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£144,00077£1,870D84%
35 PRIMROSE TERRACE
CF39 9TH · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00069£2,072D83%
6 KIMBERLEY WAY
CF39 9HS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00092£2,283E83%
11 SYPHON STREET
CF39 9SE · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,50075£1,767D83%
77 FRANCIS STREET
CF39 8DR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00076£2,763D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address