Estimated value
£132,223
Median £1,453/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £130,000£169,000
Estimated value: £132,223Last sold (Jun 2002): £48,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CF39 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 PRIMROSE TERRACE CF39 9TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 98 | £1,327 | E | 89% |
25 PRIMROSE TERRACE CF39 9TH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 83 | £1,892 | D | 88% |
44 SYPHON STREET CF39 9SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 93 | £914 | D | 87% |
3 ST JOHNS STREET CF39 9LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 93 | £1,398 | D | 86% |
4 NYTHBRAN TERRACE CF39 9TW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £108,000 | 86 | £1,256 | E | 86% |
11 WOODFIELD TERRACE CF39 9UN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 81 | £1,728 | C | 85% |
117 ALDERGROVE ROAD CF39 0LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 96 | £1,760 | E | 85% |
5 MORGAN TERRACE CF39 9LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £132,000 | 91 | £1,451 | C | 84% |
52 TREBANOG ROAD CF39 9EW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £129,000 | 78 | £1,654 | D | 84% |