Estimated value
£130,498
Median £1,838/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,950Median £140,000£220,000
Estimated value: £130,498Last sold (Nov 2019): £62,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF39 8RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WYNDHAM STREET CF39 8RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | D | 93% |
8 BEECH WOOD DRIVE CF39 8JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | C | 90% |
7 GARTH STREET CF39 8BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 80 | £1,838 | C | 90% |
127 MILL STREET CF39 8AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 69 | £1,667 | C | 89% |
58 NANT Y FRON CF39 8HZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 61 | £2,951 | C | 87% |
34 LLANTRISANT ROAD CF39 8PP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,495 | 67 | £1,963 | D | 86% |
35 COLLWYN STREET CF39 8BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 74 | £2,162 | C | 86% |
11 WOODFIELD TERRACE CF39 9UN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 81 | £1,728 | C | 86% |
145 BRYNGOLAU CF39 8HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £108,950 | 74 | £1,472 | C | 86% |