HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

18, LLANTRISANT ROAD, CF39 8PP

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,096

Median £1,816/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £138,000£220,000
Estimated value: £147,096Last sold (Apr 2025): £145,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CF39 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 PRICHARD STREET
CF39 8PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00085£1,624D91%
2 WYNDHAM STREET
CF39 8RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00079£1,519D90%
34 LLANTRISANT ROAD
CF39 8PP · Terraced
Jan 2026£131,49567£1,963D90%
205 HIGH STREET
CF39 8SW · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00091£857D89%
15 WINSLADE AVENUE
CF39 8NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£156,00077£2,026D89%
22 WYNDHAM STREET
CF39 8RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,00084£1,607D89%
13 ELWYN STREET
CF39 8BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£107,00084£1,274D88%
127 HIGH STREET
CF39 8SW · Terraced
Mar 2026£150,72083£1,816C88%
8 BEECH WOOD DRIVE
CF39 8JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00073£3,014C87%
7 GARTH STREET
CF39 8BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,00080£1,838C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address