HouseValuation
Home·CF39·Valuation

48, FFORDD LLANBAD, CF39 8FL

Terraced·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£142,146

Median £1,341/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £125,000£147,500
Estimated value: £142,146Last sold (Mar 2021): £255,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF39 8FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
205 HIGH STREET
CF39 8SW · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00091£857D89%
58 MEYLER STREET
CF39 8EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,000100£1,250D88%
21 PRETORIA ROAD
CF39 8PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00092£1,522C86%
44 ABERRHONDDA ROAD
CF39 0BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£147,500110£1,341D85%
39 CONCORDE DRIVE
CF39 8NE · Terraced
Sept 2025£114,00094£1,213D85%
88 PRICHARD STREET
CF39 8PA · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00085£1,624D85%
44 SYPHON STREET
CF39 9SE · Terraced
Feb 2026£85,00093£914D85%
10 BRYN TERRACE
CF39 9UR · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,000107£1,159D85%
3 ST JOHNS STREET
CF39 9LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00093£1,398D84%
2 WYNDHAM STREET
CF39 8RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00079£1,519D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address